Blue Ocean Club

Canonical restaurant

La Plage de Passable

West-facing beach restaurant on Cap Ferrat looking across to Villefranche.

Official website

Why La Plage de Passable matters for charter guests

The sunset lunch spot on the cap; tender-accessible in settled weather from the Passable anchorage.

Opening status
opensource
Seasonality
April to Octobersource
Distance to marina
1.6 kmsource
Distance to airport
15 kmsource
Family suitable
Yessource
Cuisine
Beach restaurantsource
Tender access
Yessource

Location and destinations

Every area this entity is referenced from.

Nearby marinas and berths

Airports and private terminals

Nearby hotels

Events nearby

La Plage de Passable questions

Which marina is closest to La Plage de Passable?
Port de Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat, about 0.6 km away in Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat Yacht Charter.
Which airport serves La Plage de Passable?
Monaco Heliport, about 8.5 km away.
Which events happen near La Plage de Passable?
Art Monaco, Cannes Film Festival, Cannes Lions, Cannes Yachting Festival.

Source: Plage de Passable · last verified 2026-07-30

Enquire

Enquire for La Plage de Passable

Tell us dates, party size and yacht style — we shortlist live availability with APA and door-to-deck before you fly.