Blue Ocean Club
GRACE XI charter yacht — photograph 1
Sunseeker · 2014

GRACE XI
— 23m Sunseeker motor yacht for charter

Summer Charter
From €30,000 p/w
Winter Charter
From €30,000 p/w
Rates updated
Length
23m
Beam
5.6m
Guests
8
Cabins
4
Crew
3
From / Week
€30,000
Sunseeker · 2014

East Mediterranean Voyages Aboard Grace XI

GRACE XI yacht available for charter. Built in 2014 with a charter price from €30,000 per week for up to 8 guests in 4 suites with a crew of 3.

Launched in 2014 and refitted in 2025, the 23-metre Sunseeker motor yacht GRACE XI offers elegant passage through the East Mediterranean. With a beam of 5.6 metres, she accommodates eight guests across four cabins, attended by a crew of three. Air conditioning ensures comfort throughout, complemented by an indoor audio system and saloon TV for entertainment. Guests can remain connected with Wi-Fi as they explore the region, enjoying the onboard amenities and the services of a dedicated crew.

A note from your charter specialist
“GRACE XI is a 23m · Sunseeker · built 2014 charter yacht in the Blue Ocean Club fleet. Published specifications list accommodation for up to 8 guests. Current charter planning can be discussed for East Mediterranean, subject to the yacht's live availability and cruising permissions.”
Elena Marsh
Elena Marsh
Caribbean & Bahamas Specialist · Blue Ocean Club
elena@blueoceanclub.com
On Board

A closer look

GRACE XI — main salon
On Board

Inviting Main Salon

Within the main salon, soft light filters through large windows, illuminating a comfortable L-shaped sofa upholstered in light fabric. A low, dark wood coffee table provides a central point. The interior design blends contemporary lines with tactile finishes, creating an atmosphere of quiet sophistication. This space offers a serene environment for relaxation or quiet conversation, with the indoor audio system providing a subtle backdrop.

GRACE XI — dining area
On Board

Refined Dining Area

Adjacent to the main salon, the dining area features a polished dark wood table, comfortably seating eight guests. Cream leather chairs with dark wood frames offer a contrast, ensuring a refined setting for meals. Overhead lighting casts a warm glow, enhancing the dining experience. This space is perfectly positioned for enjoying culinary creations while maintaining an open connection with the salon, fostering a convivial atmosphere.

GRACE XI — aft deck
On Board

Sheltered Aft Deck

The aft deck presents a generous outdoor dining and lounging area, shaded by the flybridge. A large, dark wood table is surrounded by a comfortable U-shaped cream sofa, ideal for al fresco meals or evening drinks. Steps on either side lead down to the swim platform, providing easy access to the water. This space offers a sheltered vantage point for enjoying the East Mediterranean’s coastal scenery.

GRACE XI — exterior
On Board

Sleek Exterior Profile

GRACE XI’s exterior profile showcases Sunseeker’s distinctive design, with clean lines and a powerful stance. The 23-metre hull glides through the water, reflecting the sunlight. Her 2014 launch, followed by a 2025 refit, ensures a pristine appearance. The expansive deck spaces are visible from above, including the flybridge and aft deck, hinting at the various areas for relaxation and enjoyment under the East Mediterranean sun.

GRACE XI — guest cabin
On Board

Guest Cabin Comfort

One of four cabins, this guest suite offers a bright and inviting sanctuary. A double berth is dressed with crisp white linens and accented with deep blue throws and cushions. Light wood panelling and soft carpeting create a tranquil environment. Integrated lighting, a window, and a wall-mounted television provide comfort and entertainment, ensuring a private retreat for guests after a day of exploration.

Accommodation

GRACE XI accommodates eight guests across four thoughtfully designed cabins. Each cabin offers a private retreat, ensuring comfort for all on board. The interior styling combines modern aesthetics with practical layouts, providing ample storage and a restful atmosphere. With a crew of three, guests can anticipate attentive service, ensuring their needs are met throughout their journey across the East Mediterranean. The arrangement of the cabins provides flexibility for families or groups of friends, offering personal space within the 23-metre motor yacht.

GRACE XI cabin 1
GRACE XI cabin 2
GRACE XI cabin 3
Dining

The culinary experience aboard GRACE XI is tailored to guest preferences, with meals enjoyed in various settings. The refined dining area indoors provides a formal setting for evening meals, while the sheltered aft deck offers an inviting space for al fresco dining, enhanced by the onboard BBQ. From breakfast with a view to sunset dinners, the crew of three ensures each meal is a highlight. The indoor audio system and saloon TV can enhance the dining ambiance.

Wellness

For moments of repose, GRACE XI offers several spaces designed for relaxation. The air-conditioned interior provides a cool sanctuary from the East Mediterranean heat, allowing guests to unwind in comfort. The main salon, with its comfortable seating, is ideal for quiet contemplation or reading. On deck, various areas invite guests to soak in the sun or find shade, fostering a sense of calm and well-being throughout the charter.

Toys & Tenders

GRACE XI comes equipped with a selection of water toys to enhance the East Mediterranean experience. Guests can explore hidden coves and coastlines on the paddleboards, offering a serene way to navigate the clear waters. For more dynamic fun, the Seabobs provide an exhilarating underwater experience, while adult water skis cater to those seeking a thrill above the surface. These toys ensure active enjoyment for all guests.

Equipment & Amenities

8 items reported by CharterIndex.

Air Conditioning
BBQ
Indoor audio system
TV saloon
Wi-Fi
Paddleboards
Seabobs
Water skis - adult
GRACE XI on the water
GRACE XI sundeck
GRACE XI interior
GRACE XI master suite

Cruising Areas

GRACE XI is available for charter in the following destinations and sub-regions.

Full Specifications

Refit
2025
Beam
5.6 m
Draft
2.7 m
Cruising speed
21 kts
Max speed
32 kts
MCA
None
VAT
Not registered
Smoking
No smoking

Rates & Availability

Currency
SeasonPeriodWeekly Rate
Published weekly rateDates and season terms to be confirmed€30,000

Live data via CharterIndex · taxes, operating expenses and other charges are confirmed for the specific charter

You Might Also Like

Suggested alternatives in the same class and price range.

The Blue Ocean Concierge

Enhance your charter with Blue Ocean Concierge.

Every booking includes a dedicated concierge manager. Add any of the following — or anything else you can imagine — to shape a truly bespoke week.

  • Private jet & helicopter transfers
  • Michelin-trained private chef
  • Sommelier-curated wine provisioning
  • On-board yoga & spa therapists
  • VIP beach club & restaurant access
  • Photographer & videographer
  • Bespoke shore excursions
  • Live musicians & DJs
  • Anniversary, proposal & celebration staging
  • Chauffeured cars & discreet security
  • Marine biologist for the children
  • 24/7 personal concierge manager
Explore concierge services

Gallery

GRACE XI charter yacht — photograph 1
GRACE XI charter yacht — photograph 2
GRACE XI charter yacht — photograph 3
GRACE XI charter yacht — photograph 4
GRACE XI charter yacht — photograph 5
GRACE XI charter yacht — photograph 6
GRACE XI charter yacht — photograph 7
GRACE XI charter yacht — photograph 8
GRACE XI charter yacht — photograph 9
GRACE XI charter yacht — photograph 10
GRACE XI charter yacht — photograph 11
GRACE XI charter yacht — photograph 12
GRACE XI charter yacht — photograph 13
GRACE XI charter yacht — photograph 14
GRACE XI charter yacht — photograph 15
GRACE XI charter yacht — photograph 16
GRACE XI charter yacht — photograph 17
GRACE XI charter yacht — photograph 18
GRACE XI charter yacht — photograph 19
Frequently asked

GRACE XI: your questions, answered

The most common questions we receive about chartering GRACE XI. For anything specific to your dates, guest list or itinerary, message us directly.

Ownership economics

What a yacht like GRACE XI costs to own — not just to charter

The published weekly rate for GRACE XI is the base charter fee, not an all-in total. APA, taxes, repositioning and itinerary-specific services are confirmed separately. Ownership of a 23m yacht in this class is a five-year commitment — crew payroll, insurance, class and refit reserves, berthing and depreciation. Our yacht ownership vs charter vs fractional ownership study runs the real five-year cost of a €15 million yacht against the equivalent charter spend, and the most profitable yachts for owners ranking shows how much of that stack charter revenue actually recovers.

Continue planning

Plan a charter aboard GRACE XI

Destinations → Yachts → Experiences → Events → Costs — every step of the brief, in the order our brokers work through it.

Internal link web

Compare destinations, itineraries & seasonal guides

Continue with the destinations, itineraries, marinas and practical guides that are most closely related to this page.

From the Journal

Further reading.